Larch extract, galactoarabinan (GA), is a naturally occurring polysaccharide extracted from the larch tree and tamarack tree of the genus Larix. Larch Extract has been used as a dietary supplement to support healthy immune system function.1,2 Larch GA also is an excellent source of dietary fiber and has been approved by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) for this purpose.
Larch Extract,This natural ingredient has found its way into personal care. Studies have demonstrated its ability to minimize the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, reduce transepidermal water loss (TEWL) and enhance alpha hydroxy acid (AHA) skin exfoliation without irritation. In addition, GA decreases emulsion particle size and facilitates the aqueous dispersion of particulate materials such as micronized titanium dioxide. The combination of these properties makes larch extract an interesting sun care ingredient.
Note:the words here are the keywords for multilanguages,your browser may not show all of them if you have not all languages installed: lariks uittreksel,extrait de m¨¦l¨¨ze,Lärcheextrakt,¦Á¦Ðό¦Ò¦Ð¦Á¦Ò¦Ì¦Á ¦Á¦Ã¦Ñ¦Éό¦Ð¦Å¦Ô¦Ê¦Ø¦Í,estratto del larice,¥«¥é¥Þ¥Ä¤Î¥¨¥¥¹,낙엽송 추출물,extrato do larch,§Ó§í§Õ§Ö§â§Ø§Ü§Ñ §Ý§Ú§ã§ä§Ó§Ö§ß§ß§Ú§è§í,extracto del alerce