Seabuckthorn Pulp Oil
1.Product Description
Seabuckthorn Pulp Oil is a sort of stringy and orange liquid,when the temperature is falling,the product became solid easily. It's odorless and has a natural smell of seabuckthorn oil.
2.Product Efficacies
Seabuckthorn is rich in saturated fatty acids,such as palmitic acid,palmitoleic acid,stearic acid,oleic acid,linoleic acid and linolenic acid.It also has VE, VA. So it has a high application valu in anti-oxidants,eliminating free radicle,restraining aging.Pulp oil is gotten through high centrifugal speed and separation from rawpulp.It is more saturated with about 30% of the fatty acids being palmitic,and 14-50% of the fatty acids being palmitoleic acid.The content of carotenoids in pulp oil is 100mg/100m.
3.Application Scope
Seabuckthorn Pulp Oil can be used in health-care products ,cosmetics and drugs.
4. Package and Storage
Package:Plastic bucket with 5kg or 25 kg
Storage:Seabuckthorn Pulp Oil should be kept in dry storehouses,avoiding solarization,drench and to be heated,the room temperature can not exceed 20 degree,the humidity is 45-65%.The products cannot be put together with acid,alkali and other toxicants in the processof storage and transportation.
Note:the words here are the keywords for multilanguages,your browser may not show all of them if you have not all languages installed:정유,aceite esencial,первичная нефть,óleo essencial,精油,olio essenziale,ουσιαστικό πετρέλαιο,wesentliches öl,huile essentielle,essentiële olie,